Lt. Governor Delbert Hosemann has made some changes to his committee assignments for members before the 2021 Legislative session. There were no chairman or vice-chair changes in the most recent moves, only committee members.

Accountability, Efficiency, Transparency
John A. Polk, Chairman; Angela Burks Hill, Vice-Chairman
Members: Kevin Blackwell; David Blount; Jenifer B. Branning; Albert Butler; W. Briggs Hopson III; Chris McDaniel; Rita Potts Parks; Mike Thompson; Angela Turner-Ford

Agriculture
Chuck Younger, Chairman; Tyler McCaughn, Vice-Chairman
Members: Chris Caughman; Lydia Graves Chassaniol; Angela Burks Hill; Robert L. Jackson; Sampson Jackson II; David Jordan; Joseph M. Seymour; Sarita Simmons; Melanie Sojourner; Benjamin Suber; Neil S. Whaley

Appropriations
W. Briggs Hopson III, Chairman; John A. Polk, Vice-Chairman
Members: Kevin Blackwell; Jenifer B. Branning; Albert Butler; Kathy L. Chism; Dennis DeBar, Jr.; Scott DeLano; Hillman Terome Frazier; Angela Burks Hill; Robert L. Jackson; Sampson Jackson II; Tyler McCaughn; Michael McLendon; J. Walter Michel; Philip Moran; Sollie B. Norwood; Rita Potts Parks; Joseph M. Seymour; Sarita Simmons; Benjamin Suber; Jeff Tate; Angela Turner-Ford; Brice Wiggins; Bart Williams; Tammy Witherspoon

Business and Financial Institutions
Chris Caughman, Chairman; Chad McMahan, Vice-Chairman
Members: Kevin Blackwell; Jenifer B. Branning; Kathy L. Chism; John Horhn; Robert L. Jackson; Chris Johnson; Michael McLendon; Rita Potts Parks; Daniel H. Sparks; Benjamin Suber; Joseph Thomas

Constitution
Chris Johnson, Chairman; Derrick T. Simmons, Vice-Chairman
Members: Jenifer B. Branning; Hob Bryan; Kathy L. Chism; Jeremy England; Hillman Terome Frazier; Benjamin Suber; Bart Williams

Corrections
Juan Barnett, Chairman; Daniel H. Sparks, Vice-Chairman
Members: Joel R.Carter, Jr.; Lydia Graves Chassaniol; Dennis DeBar, Jr.; Sampson Jackson II; Sollie B. Norwood; Derrick T. Simmons; Sarita Simmons; Melanie Sojourner; Brice Wiggins

County Affairs
Angela Burks Hill, Chairman; Neil S. Whaley, Vice-Chairman
Members: Chris Caughman; Robert L. Jackson; David Jordan; Tyler McCaughn; Joseph M. Seymour; Melanie Sojourner; Bart Williams

Drug Policy
David Jordan, Chairman; Melanie Sojourner, Vice-Chairman
Members: Joel R.Carter, Jr.; Kathy L. Chism; Chris Johnson; Chris McDaniel; Sollie B. Norwood; Sarita Simmons; Daniel H. Sparks; Joseph Thomas; Bart Williams

Economic and Workforce Development
David Parker, Chairman; Chuck Younger, Vice-Chairman
Members: Juan Barnett; Jason Barrett; Kathy L. Chism; Jeremy England; Dean Kirby; Chad McMahan; J. Walter Michel; Sollie B. Norwood; Daniel H. Sparks

Education
Dennis DeBar, Jr., Chairman; David Blount, Vice-Chairman
Members: Nicole Boyd; Hob Bryan; Scott DeLano; Angela Burks Hill; W. Briggs Hopson III; Chris Johnson; David Jordan; Michael McLendon; Chad McMahan; Sollie B. Norwood; John A. Polk; Sarita Simmons; Brice Wiggins

Elections
Jeff Tate, Chairman; Hob Bryan, Vice-Chairman
Members: Kevin Blackwell; David Blount; Jenifer B. Branning; Lydia Graves Chassaniol; Joey Fillingane; Hillman Terome Frazier; David Parker

Energy
Joel R.Carter, Jr., Chairman; Rita Potts Parks, Vice-Chairman
Members: Juan Barnett; Lydia Graves Chassaniol; Dennis DeBar, Jr.; Josh Harkins; Angela Burks Hill; Robert L. Jackson; Sampson Jackson II; Chris McDaniel; J. Walter Michel; Philip Moran; John A. Polk; Neil S. Whaley; Chuck Younger

Enrolled Bills
Tammy Witherspoon, Chairman; Robert L. Jackson, Vice-Chairman
Members: Chris McDaniel; Sollie B. Norwood; Benjamin Suber

Environment Prot, Cons and Water Res
Chris McDaniel, Chairman; Chris Caughman, Vice-Chairman
Members: Jason Barrett; Albert Butler; Scott DeLano; David Jordan; Tyler McCaughn; Sarita Simmons; Jeff Tate; Mike Thompson; Tammy Witherspoon

Ethics
Albert Butler, Chairman; Chris McDaniel, Vice-Chairman
Members: Juan Barnett; Jason Barrett; J. Walter Michel; Sollie B. Norwood; Joseph M. Seymour; Joseph Thomas; Chuck Younger

Executive Contingent Fund
Robert L. Jackson, Chairman; Juan Barnett, Vice-Chairman
Members: Jason Barrett; J. Walter Michel; Neil S. Whaley

Finance
Josh Harkins, Chairman; Chris Johnson, Vice-Chairman
Members: Juan Barnett; Jason Barrett; Barbara Blackmon; David Blount; Nicole Boyd; Hob Bryan; Joel R.Carter, Jr.; Chris Caughman; Lydia Graves Chassaniol; Jeremy England; Joey Fillingane; John Horhn; David Jordan; Dean Kirby; Chris McDaniel; Chad McMahan; David Parker; Derrick T. Simmons; Melanie Sojourner; Daniel H. Sparks; Joseph Thomas; Mike Thompson; Neil S. Whaley; Chuck Younger

Forestry
Sampson Jackson II, Chairman; Joseph M. Seymour, Vice-Chairman
Members: Jenifer B. Branning; Albert Butler; Chris Caughman; Tyler McCaughn; Daniel H. Sparks; Jeff Tate; Joseph Thomas

Gaming
David Blount, Chairman; Philip Moran, Vice-Chairman
Members: Kevin Blackwell; Lydia Graves Chassaniol; Scott DeLano; Jeremy England; Robert L. Jackson; Mike Thompson; Chuck Younger

Highways and Transportation
Jenifer B. Branning, Chairman; Barbara Blackmon, Vice-Chairman
Members: David Blount; Hob Bryan; Albert Butler; Joel R.Carter, Jr.; Scott DeLano; Jeremy England; Joey Fillingane; W. Briggs Hopson III; John Horhn; Sampson Jackson II; Michael McLendon; Philip Moran; Rita Potts Parks; Melanie Sojourner; Mike Thompson; Neil S. Whaley; Chuck Younger

Housing
Barbara Blackmon, Chairman; Tammy Witherspoon, Vice-Chairman
Members: Nicole Boyd; Jenifer B. Branning; David Jordan; Philip Moran; David Parker

Insurance
J. Walter Michel, Chairman; Michael McLendon, Vice-Chairman
Members: Barbara Blackmon; Kevin Blackwell; Nicole Boyd; Scott DeLano; Hillman Terome Frazier; Josh Harkins; Angela Burks Hill; John Horhn; Dean Kirby; Joseph Thomas; Chuck Younger

Interstate and Federal Cooperation
Hillman Terome Frazier, Chairman; Joseph Thomas, Vice-Chairman
Members: Sampson Jackson II; Dean Kirby; Derrick T. Simmons

Investigate State Offices
Mike Thompson, Chairman; Sarita Simmons, Vice-Chairman
Members: Joel R.Carter, Jr.; Hillman Terome Frazier; Angela Burks Hill; John Horhn; Michael McLendon; Philip Moran; Bart Williams

Judiciary, Division A
Brice Wiggins, Chairman; Jenifer B. Branning, Vice-Chairman
Members: Juan Barnett; Jason Barrett; Barbara Blackmon; Nicole Boyd; Dennis DeBar, Jr.; Jeremy England; Hillman Terome Frazier; W. Briggs Hopson III; Dean Kirby; Tyler McCaughn; Chris McDaniel; David Parker; Derrick T. Simmons; Angela Turner-Ford

Judiciary, Division B
Joey Fillingane, Chairman; Jeremy England, Vice-Chairman
Members: Jason Barrett; Dennis DeBar, Jr.; Angela Burks Hill; Sampson Jackson II; Tyler McCaughn; Chris McDaniel; Derrick T. Simmons; Daniel H. Sparks; Benjamin Suber; Joseph Thomas; Mike Thompson; Angela Turner-Ford; Brice Wiggins

Labor
John Horhn, Chairman; Hillman Terome Frazier, Vice-Chairman
Members: Joel R.Carter, Jr.; Kathy L. Chism; Sarita Simmons; Melanie Sojourner; Jeff Tate; Bart Williams; Tammy Witherspoon

Legislative Budget Committee
Delbert Hosemann Jr., Vice-Chairman
Members: Joey Fillingane; Josh Harkins; W. Briggs Hopson III; John Horhn; Dean Kirby; Nicole Boyd

Local and Private
Chad McMahan, Chairman; Dean Kirby, Vice-Chairman
Members: Barbara Blackmon; Jeff Tate; Neil S. Whaley

Medicaid
Kevin Blackwell, Chairman; Joey Fillingane, Vice-Chairman
Members: Barbara Blackmon; David Blount; Hob Bryan; Josh Harkins; Chris Johnson; Rita Potts Parks; John A. Polk; Angela Turner-Ford; Brice Wiggins

Municipalities
Derrick T. Simmons, Chairman; Jason Barrett, Vice-Chairman
Members: Juan Barnett; Chris Caughman; Lydia Graves Chassaniol; David Jordan; Tyler McCaughn; Michael McLendon; Sollie B. Norwood; Joseph M. Seymour; Benjamin Suber; Angela Turner-Ford; Tammy Witherspoon

Ports and Marine Resources
Philip Moran, Chairman; Mike Thompson, Vice-Chairman
Members: Albert Butler; Joel R.Carter, Jr.; Scott DeLano; Jeremy England; W. Briggs Hopson III; Joseph M. Seymour; Derrick T. Simmons; Melanie Sojourner; Brice Wiggins

Public Health and Welfare
Hob Bryan, Chairman; David Parker, Vice-Chairman
Members: Barbara Blackmon; Kevin Blackwell; David Blount; Chris Caughman; Dennis DeBar, Jr.; Joey Fillingane; Hillman Terome Frazier; Josh Harkins; W. Briggs Hopson III; John Horhn; Chris Johnson; Chad McMahan; Rita Potts Parks; John A. Polk; Jeff Tate; Brice Wiggins; Tammy Witherspoon

Public Property
Angela Turner-Ford, Chairman; Albert Butler, Vice-Chairman
Members: Jason Barrett; David Blount; Kathy L. Chism; Josh Harkins; Joseph M. Seymour

Rules
Dean Kirby, Chairman; J. Walter Michel, Vice-Chairman
Members: Dennis DeBar, Jr.; Hillman Terome Frazier; David Parker

State Library
Sollie B. Norwood, Chairman; Kathy L. Chism, Vice-Chairman
Members: Sarita Simmons; Joseph Thomas; Tammy Witherspoon

Technology
Scott DeLano, Chairman; Bart Williams, Vice-Chairman
Members: Kevin Blackwell; Nicole Boyd; Michael McLendon; Jeff Tate; Angela Turner-Ford

Tourism
Lydia Graves Chassaniol, Chairman; John Horhn, Vice-Chairman
Members: Nicole Boyd; Albert Butler; Joel R.Carter, Jr.; Robert L. Jackson; Chris Johnson; David Jordan; Chad McMahan; Philip Moran; Mike Thompson

Universities and Colleges
Rita Potts Parks, Chairman; Nicole Boyd, Vice-Chairman
Members: David Blount; Chris Caughman; Joey Fillingane; Hillman Terome Frazier; Josh Harkins; J. Walter Michel; David Parker; John A. Polk; Daniel H. Sparks; Bart Williams; Tammy Witherspoon

Veterans and Military Affairs
Joseph M. Seymour, Chairman; Scott DeLano, Vice-Chairman
Members: Juan Barnett; Lydia Graves Chassaniol; Dennis DeBar, Jr.; Chad McMahan; Angela Turner-Ford

Wildlife, Fisheries and Parks
Neil S. Whaley, Chairman; Benjamin Suber, Vice-Chairman
Members: Chris Caughman; Kathy L. Chism; Sampson Jackson II; Chris McDaniel; J. Walter Michel; Derrick T. Simmons; Daniel H. Sparks; Chuck Younger