RELEASE:

Trent Kelly Bus Tour Starts Monday Morning

Join Trent Kelly, the Republican candidate in Tuesday’s special election runoff to replace the late Alan Nunnelee in Congress, tomorrow (Monday) at one of his stops during a get out the vote bus tour:

8:00am, Amory, Nibble Nook

9:15am, Columbus, Lowndes County Courthouse

10:45am, Houston, Moore’s Restaurant

11:55am, Bruce, Jeffery’s on the Square

1:30pm, Pontotoc, Three Rivers and Square

2:30pm, New Albany, Pilot Truck Stop

3:30pm, Ripley, People’s Bank

4:40pm, Corinth, Dinner Bell

5:35pm, Booneville, Grambo’s/Subway

6:30pm, Saltillo, Skybox

Kelly faces Democrat Walter Zinn in Tuesday’s runoff.

5