Agriculture
Preston E. Sullivan – Chairman
Bill Pigott – Vice Chairman
Gene Alday
Brian Aldridge
William Tracy Arnold
David Baria
Chris Brown
Larry Byrd
Dennis DeBar
Deborah Butler Dixon
Michael T. Evans
Joe C. Gardner
David Gibbs
Gregory Holloway
Bobby B. Howell
Mac Huddleston
Robert E. Huddleston
Timmy Ladner
Sherra Hillman Lane
Steve Massengill
Doug McLeod
Ken Morgan
Brad A. Oberhousen
Randy Rushing
William Shirley
Bobby Shows
Ferr Smith
Gary V. Staples
Tommy Taylor
Sara R. Thomas
Jerry R. Turner
Jason White
Linda Whittington

Apportionment and Elections

Bill Denny – Chairman
Steven A. Horne – Vice Chairman
Willie Bailey
Mark Baker
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Billy Broomfield
Becky Currie
Scott DeLano
Tyrone Ellis
Herb Frierson
Andy Gipson
Joey Hood
Mac Huddleston
Robert E. Huddleston
Rita Martinson
Willie J. Perkins, Sr.
Jason White

Appropriations

Herb Frierson – Chairman
Mac Huddleston – Vice Chairman
Earle S. Banks
Toby Barker
Charles Jim Beckett
Donnie Bell
C. Scott Bounds
Billy Broomfield
Alyce G. Clarke
Linda F. Coleman
Becky Currie
Scott DeLano
Bill Denny
Reecy L. Dickson
Blaine Eaton
Casey Eure
George Flaggs, Jr.
David Gibbs
Eugene Forrest Hamilton
Bobby B. Howell
Wanda Jennings
Robert L. Johnson III
Nolan Mettetal
Sam C. Mims, V
John L. Moore
Randall Patterson
Willie J. Perkins, Sr.
John Read
Margaret Rogers
Bobby Shows
Preston E. Sullivan
Joseph L. Warren
Percy W. Watson

Banking and Financial Services

Henry Zuber III – Chairman
Lester Carpenter – Vice Chairman
William Tracy Arnold
Kimberly Campbell Buck
Mary H. Coleman
George Flaggs, Jr.
Andy Gipson
Jeffrey S. Guice
Joey Hood
Nolan Mettetal
Bobby Moak
Ray Rogers
Gary V. Staples
Jerry R. Turner
Adrienne Wooten

Compilation, Revision and Publication

Angela Cockerham
Dennis DeBar
Mark Formby
Philip Gunn
Thomas U. Reynolds
Greg Snowden
Joseph L. Warren

Congressional Redistricting

Mark Baker
Charles Jim Beckett
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Bryant W. Clark
Bill Denny
Andy Gipson
Steven A. Horne
Mac Huddleston
Jason White
Henry Zuber III

Conservation and Water Resources

Jessica Upshaw – Chairman
Bryant W. Clark – Vice Chairman
Brian Aldridge
William Tracy Arnold
Nick Bain
Manly Barton
C. Scott Bounds
Randy P. Boyd
Chris Brown
Cecil Brown
Kelvin Buck
Charles Busby
Gary Chism
Blaine Eaton
Michael T. Evans
Herb Frierson
Joe C. Gardner
John W. Hines, Sr.
Bobby B. Howell
Hank Lott
Kevin McGee
Sam C. Mims, V
Ken Morgan
Bill Pigott
Jody Steverson
Rufus Straughter
Johnny W. Stringer
Preston E. Sullivan
Sonya Williams-Barnes

Constitution

Scott DeLano – Chairman
Jason White – Vice Chairman
Nick Bain
Bill Denny
George Flaggs, Jr.
Steven A. Horne
John Thomas “Trey” Lamar, III
Rita Martinson
America Chuck Middleton
Alex Monsour
Thomas U. Reynolds
Randy Rushing
Jeffrey C. Smith
Greg Snowden
Joseph L. Warren

Corrections

George Flaggs, Jr. – Chairman
Robert E. Huddleston – Vice Chairman
Gene Alday
Lester Carpenter
Carolyn Crawford
Dennis DeBar
Reecy L. Dickson
John W. Hines, Sr.
Doug McLeod
Nolan Mettetal
Ken Morgan
Bill Pigott
Tommy Taylor
Sara R. Thomas
Tom Weathersby
Linda Whittington
Charles Young, Jr.

County Affairs

Bobby Shows – Chairman
Larry Byrd – Vice Chairman
Brian Aldridge
Manly Barton
Lester Carpenter
Linda F. Coleman
Mary H. Coleman
Deborah Butler Dixon
David Gibbs
Eugene Forrest Hamilton
Steven A. Horne
Robert E. Huddleston
John Thomas “Trey” Lamar, III
Brad A. Oberhousen
Thomas U. Reynolds
Randy Rushing
Ferr Smith
Preston E. Sullivan
Tommy Taylor

Education

John L. Moore – Chairman
Alyce G. Clarke – Vice Chairman
William Tracy Arnold
Nick Bain
Toby Barker
Randy P. Boyd
Clara Burnett
Credell Calhoun
Gary Chism
Carolyn Crawford
Becky Currie
Dennis DeBar
Reecy L. Dickson
Chuck Espy
James Evans
Herb Frierson
Joe C. Gardner
Jeffrey S. Guice
Eugene Forrest Hamilton
Gregory Holloway
Wanda Jennings
Rita Martinson
Steven Massengill
Brad Mayo
Kevin McGee
Pat Nelson
Rufus Straughter
Sara R. Thomas
Joseph L. Warren
Tom Weathersby
Linda Whittington

Energy

Angela Cockerham – Chairman
Gary V. Staples – Vice Chairman
Nick Bain
Manly Barton
Donnie Bell
Randy P. Boyd
Charles Busby
Larry Byrd
Tyrone Ellis
Chuck Espy
Mark Formby
Joey Hood
Kevin Horan
William Shirley
Jody Steverson
Preston E. Sullivan
Jessica Upshaw

Enrolled Bills

Earle S. Banks – Chairman
William Shirley – Vice Chairman
Donnie Bell
Sherra Hillman Lane
Margaret Rogers

Ethics

Joe C. Gardner – Chairman
Manly Barton – Vice Chairman
Carolyn Crawford – Secretary
Angela Cockerham
Gregory Holloway
Mac Huddleston
Rita Martinson
Sara R. Thomas

Executive Contingent Fund

Eugene Forrest Hamilton – Chairman
James Evans – Vice Chairman
John W. Hines, Sr.
William Shirley
Tommy L. Woods

Fees and Salaries of Public Officers

John Read – Chairman
Rufus Straughter – Vice Chairman
Mark Baker
Gary Chism
Becky Currie
Chuck Espy
D. Stephen Holland
Kevin Horan
Robert E. Huddleston
Wanda Jennings
Brad Mayo
Margaret Rogers
Ferr Smith
Jeffrey C. Smith
Adrienne Wooten

Forestry

Becky Currie – Chairman
Blaine Eaton – Vice Chairman
Randy P. Boyd
Timmy Ladner
Bennett Malone
American Chuck Middleton
Ken Morgan
Brad A. Oberhousen
Bill Pigott
Tommy L. Woods
Charles Young, Jr.

Gaming

Richard Bennett – Chairman
Clara Burnett – Vice Chairman
David Baria
Billy Broomfield
Scott DeLano
Casey Eure
Robert L. Johnson III
American Chuck Middleton
Alex Monsour
John L. Moore
Pat Nelson
Randall Patterson
John Read
Sonya Williams-Barnes
Henry Zuber III

Insurance

Gary Chism – Chairman
Kelvin Buck – Vice Chairman
Charles Busby
Credell Calhoun
Scott DeLano
Reecy L. Dickson
Mark Formby
Andy Gipson
Jeffrey S. Guice
John W. Hines, Sr.
Brad Mayo
Tom Miles
Bobby Moak
John L. Moore
Omeria Scott
Jerry R. Turner
Tom Weathersby

Interstate Cooperation

Tommy L. Woods – Chairman
America Chuck Middleton – Vice Chairman
Donnie Bell
Alyce G. Clarke
Tyrone Ellis
Greg Haney
Bill Pigott

Investigate State Offices

Chuck Espy – Chairman
Gene Alday – Vice Chairman
Donnie Bell
Esther Harrison
Timmy Ladner
Margaret Rogers
Ray Rogers
Sara R. Thomas
Tommy L. Woods

Judiciary A

Mark Baker – Chairman
Thomas U. Reynolds – Vice Chairman
Earle S. Banks
Charles Jim Beckett
Richard Bennett
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
C. Scott Bounds
Lester Carpenter
Bryant W. Clark
Angela Cockerham
Linda F. Coleman
Carolyn Crawford
Bill Denny
Bob Evans
Greg Haney
Wanda Jennings
Robert L. Johnson III
John Thomas “Trey” Lamar, III
Hank Lott
Kevin McGee
Bobby Moak
Willie J. Perkins, Sr.
Jeffrey C. Smith
Jessica Upshaw
Percy W. Watson

Judiciary B

Andy Gipson – Chairman
Kimberly Campbell Buck – Vice Chairman
Willie Bailey
Nick Bain
David Baria
Charles Busby
Gary Chism
Dennis DeBar
Casey Eure
Jeffrey S. Guice
Joey Hood
Kevin Horan
Timmy Ladner
Sherra Hillman Lane
Sam C. Mims, V
Alex Monsour
John L. Moore
Brad A. Oberhousen
Ferr Smith
Greg Snowden
Tommy Taylor
Joseph L. Warren
Jason White
Adrienne Wooten
Henry Zuber III

Legislative Budget Committee

George Flaggs, Jr.
Herby Frierson
Philip Gunn
John L. Moore
Jeffrey C. Smith
Greg Snowden
Preston E. Sullivan

Legislative Reapportionment

Mark Baker
Charles Jim Beckett
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Bryant W. Clark
Bill Denny
Andy Gipson
Steven A. Horne
Mac Huddleston
Jason White
Henry Zuber III

Local and Private Legislation

Joseph L. Warren – Chairman
D. Stephen Holland – Vice Chairman
Richard Bennett
Gary Chism
Steven A. Horne
Pat Nelson
Charles Young, Jr.

Management

Greg Snowden – Chairman
Richard Bennett
Credell Calhoun
Angela Cockerham
Philip Gunn
John W. Hines, Sr.
Rita Martinson
Willie J. Perkins, Sr.
Margaret Rogers
Ray Rogers
Jerry R. Turner
Henry Zuber III

Marine Resources

Casey Eure – Chairman
Jeffrey S. Guice – Vice Chairman
David Baria
Billy Broomfield
Larry Byrd
Carolyn Crawford
Greg Haney
Timmy Ladner
Doug McLeod
Randall Patterson
Sonya Williams-Barnes

Medicaid

Bobby B. Howell – Chairman
Sherra Hillman Lane – Vice Chairman
William Tracy Arnold
Toby Barker
Randy P. Boyd
Chris Brown
Cecil Brown
Kelvin Buck
Bob Evans
Eugene Forrest Hamilton
Kevin Horan
Hank Lott
Brad Mayo
Nolan Mettetal
David W. Myers
Omeria Scott
William Shirley
Jason White
Henry Zuber III

Military Affairs

Wanda Jennings – Chairman
Credell Calhoun – Vice Chairman
Billy Broomfield
Dennis DeBar
Deborah Butler Dixon
Joe C. Gardner
Mac Huddleston
David W. Myers
Ray Rogers
Randy Rushing
Tommy Taylor

Municipalities

Edward Blackmon, Jr. – Chairman
David W. Myers – Vice Chairman
Gene Alday
Mark Baker
Lester Carpenter
Linda F. Coleman
Bill Denny
Deborah Butler Dixon
Michael T. Evans
Joe C. Gardner
Eugene Forrest Hamilton
Gregory Holloway
Rita Martinson
Margaret Rogers
Randy Rushing
Greg Snowden
Tom Weathersby

PEER

Kimberly Campbell Buck
Becky Currie
David Gibbs
Steven A. Horne
Margaret Rogers
Ray Rogers
Jessica Upshaw

Ports, Harbors and Airports

Alex Monsour – Chairman
Randall Patterson – Vice Chairman
Willie Bailey
David Baria
Charles Busby
Larry Byrd
Jeffrey S. Guice
Greg Haney
Esther Harrison
John Read
Sonya Williams-Barnes

Public Health and Human Services

Sam C. Mims, V – Chairman
Toby Barker – Vice Chairman
Brian Aldridge
Cecil Brown
Kimberly Campbell Buck
Bryant W. Clark
Mary H. Coleman
Carolyn Crawford
Becky Currie
Dennis DeBar
James Evans
George Flaggs, Jr.
Eugene Forrest Hamilton
John W. Hines, Sr.
Joey Hood
Kevin Horan
Bobby B. Howell
Hank Lott
Brad Mayo
Kevin McGee
Tom Miles
Bobby Moak
John Read
Randy Rushing
Bobby Shows
Jeffrey C. Smith
Jessica Upshaw
Percy W. Watson
Linda Whittington

Public Property

Tom Weathersby – Chairman
Mary H. Coleman – Vice Chairman
Earle S. Banks
Toby Barker
Charles Jim Beckett
C. Scott Bounds
Rand P. Boyd
Cecil Brown
Angela Cockerham
Tyrone Ellis
Michael T. Evans
Steve Massengill
Nolan Mettetal
Tom Miles
Alex Monsour
John Read
Rufus Straughter
Preston E. Sullivan
Jessica Upshaw

Public Utilities

Charles Jim Beckett – Chairman
Kevin McGee – Vice Chairman
Earle S. Banks
Blaine Eaton
Mark Formby
Nolan Mettetal
David W. Myers
Pat Nelson
John Read
William Shirley
Bobby Shows
Gary V. Staples
Jody Steverson
Johnny W. Stringer
Joseph L. Warren
Percy W. Watson
Tommy L. Woods

Rules

Mark Formby – Chairman
Charles Jim Beckett
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Gary Chism
George Flaggs, Jr.
Andy Gipson
Philip Gunn
Gregory Holloway
Mac Huddleston
John L. Moore
John Read
Greg Snowden
Joseph L. Warren

State Library

Margaret Rogers – Chairman
Esther Harrison – Vice Chairman
James Evans
America Chuck Middleton
Ken Morgan

Tourism

Rita Martinson – Chairman
Brian Aldridge – Vice Chairman
Willie Bailey
Nick Bain
Clara Burnett
Lester Carpenter
Alyce G. Clarke
Carolyn Crawford
Eugene Forrest Hamilton
Greg Haney
Esther Harrison
D. Stephen Holland
America Chuck Middleton
Alex Monsour
Gary V. Staples
Jessica Upshaw
Sonya Williams-Barnes

Transportation

Robert L. Johnson III – Chairman
Jerry R. Turner – Vice Chairman
Gene Alday
William Tracy Arnold
Willie Bailey
Manly Barton
Donnie Bell
Chris Brown
Linda F. Coleman
Mary H. Coleman
Scott DeLano
Blaine Eaton
Mark Formby
D. Stephen Holland
Kevin Horan
Bobby B. Howell
John Thomas “Trey” Lamar, III
Bennett Malone
Steve Massengill
Doug McLeod
Tom Miles
Ken Morgan
Omeria Scott
Bobby Shows
Jody Steverson
Johnny W. Stringer
Jason White
Tommy L. Woods
Henry Zuber III

Universities and Colleges

Nolan Mettetal – Chairman
Gregory Holloway – Vice Chairman
Toby Barker
Richard Bennett
Cecil Brown
Kelvin Buck
Kimberly Campbell Buck
Clara Burnett
Lester Carpenter
Chuck Espy
Bob Evans
Joey Hood
Mac Huddleston
John Thomas “Trey” Lamar, III
Hank Lott
Steve Massengill
Brad Mayo
Doug McLeod
Pat Nelson
Brad A. Oberhousen
Randall Patterson
Bobby Shows
Gary V. Staples
Jody Steverson
Tommy Taylor
Adrienne Wooten
Charles Young, Jr.

Ways and Means

Jeffrey C. Smith – Chairman
Ray Rogers – Vice Chairman
Brian Aldridge
Mark Baker
Richard Bennett
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Chris Brown
Credell Calhoun
Gary Chism
Tyrone Ellis
James Evans
Mark Formby
Andy Gipson
Esther Harrison
Steven A. Horne
D. Stephen Holland
Sherra Hillman Lane
Bennett Malone
Rita Martinson
Brad Mayo
Kevin McGee
Bobby Moak
Alex Monsour
Thomas U. Reynolds
Omeria Scott
Ferr Smith
Gary V. Staples
Johnny W. Stringer
Jerry R. Turner
Jessica Upshaw
Tom Weathersby
Tommy L. Woods
Henry Zuber III

Wildlife, Fisheries and Parks

C. Scott Bounds – Chairman
Ken Morgan – Vice Chairman
Charles Busby
Lester Carpenter
Bryant W. Clark
Angela Cockerham
Casey Eure
Michael T. Evans
Herb Frierson
Jeffrey S. Guice
John Thomas “Trey” Lamar, III
Bennett Malone
Tom Miles
Brad A. Oberhousen
Jason White

Workforce Development

Donnie Bell – Chairman
Bob Evans – Vice Chairman
Gene Alday
Reecy L. Dickson
Wanda Jennings
Nolan Mettetal
American Chuck Middleton
Margaret Rogers
William Shirley
Rufus Straughter
Adrienne Wooten

Youth and Family Affairs

John W. Hines, Sr. – Chairman
Sara R. Thomas – Vice Chairman
Gene Alday
William Tracy Arnold
Nick Bain
Manly Barton
Donnie Bell
Clara Burnett
Alyce G. Clarke
Deborah Butler Dixon
Chuck Espy
David Gibbs
Greg Haney
D. Stephen Holland
Wanda Jennings
Timmy Ladner
Hank Lott
Steve Massengill
Sam C. Mims, V
Willie J. Perkins, Sr.
Bill Pigott
Margaret Rogers
Williams Shirley
Linda Whittington
Tommy L. Woods